Emerge Kentucky on the Ballot in 2020

Emerge Kentucky On the Ballot in 2020

Amy Beasley – Fayette County Board of Education, District 5

Rep. Tina Bojanowski – Kentucky House of Representatives District 32

Angela Briggs – Glasgow City Council

Dana Beasley Brown – Bowling Green City Commission

Rep. McKenzie Cantrell – Kentucky House of Representatives District 38

Cassie Chambers Armstrong – Metro Council District 8

Crystal Chappell – Kentucky House of Representatives District 15

Leticia Cline – Cave City City Council

Paula Clemons Combs – Kentucky House of Representatives District 91

Mera Kathryn Corlett – Metro Council District 18

Elizabeth Davis – Kentucky Circuit Judge – Circuit 21, Division 2

Shannon Davis-Roberts – Kentucky House of Representatives District 5

Pam Dossett – Kentucky House of Representatives District 8

Velvet Dowdy – Henderson City Commission

Carolyn Dupont – Kentucky House of Representatives District 39

Cindi Fowler – Metro Council District 14

Willow Hambrick – Georgetown City Council

Rene Heinrich – Highland Heights City Council

Lisa Johnson – Versailles City Council

Hon. Ellie Kerstetter – Kentucky 30th Circuit Court Judge

Myra Jones King – Boyd County County Clerk

Suzanne Kugler – Kentucky House of Representatives District 29

Rep. Nima Kulkarni – Kentucky House of Representatives District 40

Rep. Patti Minter – Kentucky House of Representatives District 20

Jessica Mohler – Lexington City Council District 3

Terry Owens – Radcliff City Council

Kathy Plomin – Lexington City Council District 12

Rep. Josie Raymond – Kentucky House of Representatives District 31

Rep. Attica Scott – Kentucky House of Representatives District 41

Liz Sheehan – Lexington City Council District 5

Rep. Maria Sorolis – Kentucky House of Representatives District 48

Julia Springsteen Elizabethtown City Council

Pamela Stevenson – Kentucky House of Representatives District 43

Leesa Unger – Frankfort City Commission

Michelle Williams – Covington City Commission